Sco Mo Eagle


Sire: I Am Invincible

Dam: Magic Eagle

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 5 year old

Foaled: Sep 11th, 2014

Country: New Zealand

Silks: Aqua, Royal Blue & White Hooped Sleeves, Aqua & Royal Blue Hooped Cap


Owners

W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd (Mgr: C P Keane)


Career Record: 8-1-2-0

  • Prizemoney
    $19,115.00
  • Wins
    12.5 %
  • Place
    25.0 %

Pedigree

 

 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ)

 

Bay geldingFoaled in 2014

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamTraditionallyMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
MAGIC EAGLE (NZ) Personal EnsignPrivate Account
2004Black MagicKaapstadSir Tristram
  EchostaticPrince Echo

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2013-14. Sire of 540 rnrs, 400 wnrs, 47 SW, inc. Brazen Beau (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Media Sensation, Oohood, Hellbent, Invincibella, Illustrious Lad, Invincible Gem, Fiesta, Pure Elation, Look to the Stars, The Justice League, Strasbourg, Santos, Super One, Most Important, Houtzen, etc.

 

1st dam

MAGIC EAGLE, by Traditionally. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, 2d STC 3com Multimedia Solutions H., 3d STC Tooheys New H. Half-sister to Carrie (dam of SUCRE). Dam of one foal-

Sco Mo Eagle (g. by I Am Invincible). Winner. See below.

 

2nd dam

BLACK MAGIC, by Kaapstad. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Avondale JC Ray Mills H., 3d BOP RC Supacrete Concrete H. Half-sister to COUP RAY, SINGALONG (dam of ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (MAC.)), PENNY ARCADE (dam of AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.)), Electrostatic, Dance on Fire (dam of FIRE SONG). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

Magic Eagle. 3 wins. See above.

Carrie. Placed, 2d ARC Majestic Horse Floats Juvenile S. Dam of-

SUCRE (Ishiguru). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$243,315, CJC Great Easter S., L, Otago RC Dunedin Fire Place H., Southland RC Transit Homes Ltd H., GJ Gardiner Homes Southland S., RD Petroleum Fireside Cup, AWS Legal H., Riverton RC Bupa Care Francolin S., Southland RC Sheet Metalcraft H., 2d Otago RC Eclipse S., L, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, Gore RC O'Connor Richmond H., Southland RC Castledale at Te Runga Summer Cup, 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3-twice, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, 4th Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L.

 

3rd dam

Echostatic, by Prince Echo. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Classic S., Gr.3, 3d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Fletcher Insulation H., Avondale JC National Mutual H., Kaipara Tavern Sprint H., Waikato RC Bassenthwaite Sprint H. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

COUP RAY (Exploding Prospect). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$311,775, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Otago RC James Hazlett S.H., L, Champagne S., L, WRC Mercedes Super Bonus Prelude (c&g), 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Manawatu RC CB Norwood 3YO H., Otago RC Hospice Supporters H., Banks Peninsula Cup-twice, 3d Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, RL, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Classique.

SINGALONG (Danasinga). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2001. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$227,200, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Moritz Extreme Juvenile H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Avondale JC Classic S., L, 3d ARC Champagne S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (Mac.) (Zabeel). 6 wins from 1100m to 2100m, A$210,720, M$602,625 in Aust. and Macau, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allez Bijou H., 2d MRC Gothic H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., L, MRC Master Avenel H.

PENNY ARCADE (Straussbrook). 2 wins at 2, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L, Avondale JC Laurie Eccles H. Dam of-

AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.) (Perfectly Ready). Third on the 2012-13 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1650m, NZ$101,625, HK$7,806,000, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Achievement H., Tokyo H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

Electrostatic (Elnadim). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Iramoo H., ARC Bladerunner 2YO H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Rotorua S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L, 4th BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L. Producer.

Dance on Fire. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d Hawkes Bay Ernst & Young H., 3d WRC Keith Taylor Memorial H. Dam of-

FIRE SONG (Senor Pete). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$41,782, A$167,150, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Highview Stud 3YO H., Rotorua RC Lake Plaza Hotel H., 2d AJC Mick Bladen Memorial H., Insurance Brokers Welter H., ARC New Zealand Herald 3YO H., Superior Concepts 3YO H., Avondale JC Life Members 3YO H., 3d STC Sheraco S., L, Winter Challenge Heat 6, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium Welter H., 4th STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3. Producer.

 

Race Record: 6 Starts 1-0-0 NZ$10,750.

Winner at 1200m in 2018-19 in NZ.

Facebook
Twitter